$7,800,000
176 Rincon Point Rd
CARPINTERIA, CA 93013
MLS# 12-3814
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5212 sqft


176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013
  1 / 16  
176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013

Property Description
For statistical purposes ONLY! Co-Listed with Janice McGlashan of La Canada/Flintridge

Details
Maps
Location Info
District: 05 - CARPINTERIA-SUMMERLAND
Street #: 176
Street Name: Rincon Point
Street Suffix: Rd
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93013
Compass Map: Carpinteria
Map Grid: L11
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 001-230-033
Cross Street: Bates Road
Development Name: Rincon Poiint
Contract Info
Current Price: $7,300,000
Price: 7800000
Begin Date: 2012-12-28
Status: Closed
Status Information
Sold Date: 2012-12-28
Sold Price: 7300000
Under Contract Date: 2012-12-28
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 5
Total Full Baths: 4
Total Half Baths: 1
Year Built: 1989
SqFt.: 5212
Source: Other/See Remarks
Apx # Acres: 0.33
Within City Limits: No
Total #Units: 1
Neighborhood/Schools
Neighborhood: Other
Elementary School: Aliso
Junior High School: Carp. Jr.
High School: Carp. Sr.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.373219
Geo Lon: -119.477523
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Property Features
Condition: Excellent
Style: Contemporary
Construction: Two Story
Roof: Metal
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Wood Siding
Parking/Garage: Gar #3
Grounds/Landscaping: Deck; Fenced: PRT
View: Ocean; Mountain; Beach Front
Location/Topo: Level; Oceanfront
Site Improvements: Private
Proximity: Near Ocean
Rooms: Family Room
Dining: Formal
Laundry: Room
Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings; Guest Quarters; Pantry; Skylight; Upper Unit
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Rnge/Cooktop; Microwave; Refrig; Washer; Wtr Softener/Owned
Fireplace(s): 2+
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Slate
Heating/Cooling: GFA
Water/Sewer: Carp Wtr; Septic In
Assoc/Park Amenities: Security
Zoning: R-1
Reports Available: Pest Inspection
Terms: Cash; Ctnl
Pub Listing Details: None
Contingent Remarks: OTHER
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Remarks Width
Living Room131311111
Dining Room118181616
Kitchen118181515
Family Room120201717
Master Bedroom223231818
Bedroom 2118181212
Bedroom 3118181212
Bedroom 41151513Guest Bedroom13
Bedroom 52181817Guest Suite/LR17
Extra Room 12121211Guest Suite Bedroom11

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

176 Rincon Point Rd, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 - MLS# 12-3814

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Saturday 25th of January 2020 05:11 AM