$16,981,000
3165 Padaro Ln
CARPINTERIA, CA 93013
MLS# 12-3081
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  7 baths  |  9384 sqft


3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013
  1 / 19  
3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013

Property Description
For Statistical Purposes Only

Details
Maps
Documents
Location Info
District: 05 - CARPINTERIA-SUMMERLAND
Street #: 3165
Street Name: Padaro
Street Suffix: Ln
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93013
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: W13
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 005-380-028
Cross Street: Santa Claus
Contract Info
Current Price: $16,981,000
Price: 16981000
Begin Date: 2012-09-28
Status: Closed
Status Information
Sold Date: 2012-09-28
Sold Price: 16981000
Under Contract Date: 2012-09-28
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 6
Total Bathrooms: 7
Total Full Baths: 7
Total Half Baths: 3
Year Built: 1994
SqFt.: 9384
Source: Appraisal
Apx # Acres: 1.95
Within City Limits: No
Total #Units: 1
Neighborhood/Schools
Neighborhood: 05 - Padaro
Elementary School: Aliso
Junior High School: Carp. Jr.
High School: Carp. Sr.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.414735
Geo Lon: -119.570878
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Property Features
Condition: Excellent
Style: Cape Cod
Construction: Two Story
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Wood Siding; Wood Shingles
Parking/Garage: Gar #3
Grounds/Landscaping: Dog Run; Lawn; Fruit Trees; Yard Irrigation T/O
Other Buildings: Shed
View: Ocean; Mountain; Setting; Beach Front
Location/Topo: Level; Oceanfront
Site Improvements: Private; Easement; Gravel; Cable TV
Proximity: Near Ocean; Near Shopping; Other
Rooms: Family Room; Ground Floor Bedroom; Lbry/Study; Office
Dining: Breakfast Area; Dining Area; Formal; In Kitchen
Laundry: Gas Hookup; Room
Amenities: Butlers Pantry; Cathedral Ceilings; Dual Pane Window; Guest House; Guest Quarters; Skylight; Wet Bar
Appliances Included: Central Vac; Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Gas Stove; Refrig
Fireplace(s): FR; LR; MBR; Other
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Hardwood
Security: Fire
Heating/Cooling: GFA
Water/Sewer: Septic In
Zoning: R-1
Reports Available: Other
Sales Excludes: Other
Terms: Cash; Ctnl
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Remarks Width
Master Bedroom28281818
Bedroom 220201313
Bedroom 321211414
Bedroom 419191515
Extra Room 1161615Study15
Living Room30301818
Extra Room 2161612Library12
Dining Room23231515
Kitchen21211818
Breakfast Room13131111
Family Room25251616
Bedroom 514141111
Bedroom 615151212
Extra Room 3141499

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

3165 Padaro Ln, CARPINTERIA, CA 93013 - MLS# 12-3081

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Thursday 17th of October 2019 04:37 PM